- Organizing Committee
     - Call for Paper
     - General Call for Paper
Home > >
 
 
   General Co-Chair
Jin Bae Park (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Hideki Hashimoto (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
   Advisory Council
Chongkug Park (ICASE, President, Korea)
Akira Nagashima (SICE, President, Japan)
Hidenori Kimura (Riken, Japan)
Masao Ikeda (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Myoung Sam Ko (SNU, Korea)
Fumio Harashima (Tokyo Denki Univ., Japan)
Kwang Bang Woo (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Fumitoshi Matsuno (Univ. Electro-Commu., Japan)
Soon Hoon Bae (KAIST, Korea)
Katushisa Furuta (Tokyo Denki Univ., Japan)
Hyun-Ku Rhee (SNU, Korea)
Masatoshi Okutomi (Tokyo Institute of Tech., Japan)
Wook Hyun Kwon (SNU, Korea)
Hidefumi Kobatake (Tokyo Univ. Agri. &Tech., Japan)
Hyung Suck Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Yutaka Yamamoto (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Kwan Rim (SAIT, Korea)
Yixin Zhong (CAAI, President, China)
Youngil Youm (POSTECH, Korea)
Prakit Tangtisanon (KMITL, Thailand)
Keh Sik Min (Hyundai Heavy Industries, Korea)
Ju-Jang Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
   Program Co-Chairs
Min Cheol Lee (PNU, Korea)
Eitaku Nobuyama (Kyushu Inst.Tech., Japan)
   Regional Program Co-Chairs
Rudiger Dillmann (Univ. Karlsruhe, Germany)
Li-Chen Fu (National Taiwan Univ., R.O.C)
Masayoshi Tomizuka (UC Berkeley, USA)
   International Relation Co-Chairs

Jang Myung Lee (PNU, Korea)
Fumitoshi Matsuno (Univ. Electro-Commu., Japan)
Young Jin Park (KAIST, Korea)
C.S.G. Lee (Purdue Univ., USA)
Jongkol Ngarmwiwit (KMITL, Thailand)
Bradley Nelson (ETH-Zürich , Switzerland)
Ljubo Vlacic (Griffith Univ., Australia)
Seiji Hata (Kagawa Univ., Japan)
   Special Session Co-Chairs
Wan Kyun Chung (POSTECH, Korea)
Jae Weon Choi (PNU, Korea)
Fumitoshi Matsuno (Univ. Electro-Commu., Japan)
Keigo Watanabe (Saga Univ., Japan)
Je-Ha Ryu (Gwangju Inst. of Sci. & Tech., Korea)
   Finance Co-Chairs

Yoon Ho Choi (Kyonggi Univ., Korea)
Haruo Takatsu (Yokogawa Elec. Co., Japan)
Choong Dong Lee (Hyundai Heavy Industries, Korea)
   Workshop & Tutorials Co-Chairs
Jin Young Choi (SNU, Korea)
Hyouk Ryeol Choi (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Shigeyasu Kawaji (Kumamoto Univ., Japan)
   Exhibition Co-Chairs

Joongsun Yoon (PNU, Korea)
Satoshi Tadokoro (Tohoku Univ., Japan)
Doo-Gyoon Byun (Korea Water Resources Co., Korea)
Akira Nagashima (Yokogawa Elec. Co., Japan)

   Publication Co-Chairs
Eun Tai Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Akio Kosaka (Purdue Univ., USA)
Sin Suk Park (Korea Univ., Korea)
   Publicity Co-Chairs
Kab Il Kim (Myonggi Univ., Korea)
Hyou Choong Bang (KAIST, Korea)
Takashi Miyoshi (Olympus Co. Ltd., Japan)
   Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Sungshin Kim (PNU, Korea)
Suk Chan Kim (PNU, Korea)
   Secretariat

Kang-Bak Park (Korea Univ., Korea)
Masami Namiki (SICE, Japan)
Hyun Chang Yang (ICASE, Korea)
   Advisory Board

Boo Hee Nam (Kangwon National Univ.)
Charles W. Einolf (President of IEEE-IES)
Hai Won Yang (Hanyang Univ.)
Katsuji Uosaki (Osaka Univ.)
Kwee-Bo Sim (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Mamoru Minami (Univ. of Fukui)
Man Hyung Lee (Pusan National Univ.)
Marian P. Kazmierkowski (IEEE-IE Editor-in Chief)
Mark W. Spong (President of IEEE-CSS)
Masaaki Makikawa (Ritsumeikan University)
Masahiro Tsukamoto (Nissan Motor Co., Ltd.)
Myung Jin Chung (KAIST)
Osamu Oyama (Meiji University)
Sang Chul Won (POSTECH)
Shigeki Sugano (Waseda University)
Shigeyasu Kawaji (Kumamoto Univ.)
Shuzhi Sam Ge (Nat’l. Univ. of Singapore)
Suk-Kyo Hong (Ajou Univ.)
Tadashi Ito (Gunma Univ.)
Tadashi Kida (Univ. of Electro-Communication)
Toshiharu Sugie (Kyoto Univ.)
Uk-Youl Huh (Inha Univ.)

   International Program Committee

Alberto Sanfeliu (Institut de Robotica i Informatica Industrial)
Anusorn (NIMT)
Atusi Iwashita (Kyushu Tokai Univ.)
Byung Ju Lee (Hanyang Univ.)
Byung-Wook Choi (KITECH)
Chan Gook Park (Seoul National Univ.)
Chang Soo Han (Hanyang Univ.)
Chen Soo Fatt (SIRIM)
Dean Ripple (NIST)
Dong Soo Kim (KIMM)
DUAN Yuning (NIM)
En Sup Yoon (Seoul National Univ.)
Feng-Li Lian (National Taiwan Univ.)
Fumihiro Sakuma (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Guang-Ren Duan (Head of the Center for Control and Guidance Harbin Institute of Technology)
Gwo-Sheng Peng (CMS/ITRI)
Harijono A. Tjokronegoro (Bandung Institute of Technology)
Haruhisa Kurokawa (National Inst. of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Hideyuki Sawada (Kagawa Univ.)
Hiroshi Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
Ho Gil Lee (KITECH)
Hoon Kang (Chung-Ang Univ.)
Hyeungsik Choi (Korea Maritime Univ.)
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National Univ.)
Ichiro Fujima (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Ikuro Mizumoto (Kumamoto Univ.)
Il Hong Suh (Hanyang Univ.)
I-Ming Chen (Nanyang Technological Univ.)
Jae-Bok Song (Korea Univ.)
Jie Huang (The Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)
Jin-Oh Kim (Kwangwoon Univ.)
John Lin (ITRI)
John Miles (NMI)
Jong Hyeon Park (Hanyang Univ.)
Jong Hyeong Kim (SNUT)
Joon Lyou (Chungnam National Univ.)
Juneho Park (Pusan National Univ.)
Jung Ha Kim (Kookmin Univ.)
Jun'ich Yamaguchi (Kagawa Univ.)
Jun-ichiro Hayashi (Kagawa Univ.)
Kee-Ho Yu (Chonbuk National Univ.)
Keum-Shik Hong (Pusan National Univ.)
Kisang Hong (Pohang Univ. of Science and Technology)
Koji Ito (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kosuke Sato (Osaka Univ.)
Kwang-Ryul Baek (Pusan National Univ.)
Kwang Soon Lee (Sogang Univ.)
Kyi Hwan Park (Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology(GIST))
Kyoung Taik Park (KIMM)
Kyung Hyeon Choi (Cheju National Univ.)
LIU Yun-Hui (The Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong)
Maki K. Habib (Swinburne Univ. of Technology)
Makoto Mizukawa (Shibaura Institute. of Technology)
Mark Ballico (NMIA)
Masaki Yamakita (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Masatoshi Harigae (Japan Aerospace Exploration Agence (JAXA))
Mi-Ching Tsai (NCKU Univ.)
Min-Jea Tahk (KAIST)
Nikos A. Aspragathos (Univ. of Patras)
Nobutomo Matsunaga (Kumamoto Univ.)
Noriaki Sakamoto (Hosei Univ.)
Osamu Oyama (Meiji Univ.)
Rainer Bischoff (KUKA Controls GmbH)
SatoruTakahashi (Kagawa Univ.)
Seiji Ikuta (Yamatake Corp.)
Seth Hutchinson (Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Seul Jung (Chungnam National Univ.)
Se-Young Oh (POSTECH)
Sheng-Guo Wang (Depart. of Electrical & Computer Eng., UNC at Charlotte)
Shigeru Sato (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Shigetoshi Sameshima (Hitachi Ltd.)
Soon Geul Lee (Kyunghee Univ.)
Stephan Steglich (Berlin Univ. of Technology)
Suck Gyu Lee (Yeungnam Univ.)
Suk Lee (Pusan National Univ.)
Sun Kook Yoo (Yonsei Univ.)
Sun Won Park (KAIST)
Sung-Hyun Han (Kyungnam Univ.)
Sung Rak Kim (Hyundai Heavy Industries)
Tae-Woong Yoon (Korea Univ.)
Takashi Yoshimi (Toshiba Corporation)
Tati L.R. Mengko (Bandung Institute of Technology)
T-J Tarn (Washington Univ.)
Tongwen Chen (Univ. of Alberta)
Toshiya Kaihara (Kobe Univ.)
Toshiyuki Hayashi (National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST))
Toshiyuki Miyamoto (Osaka Univ.)
Tsu-Chin Tsao (UC Berkeley)
Tzuu-Hseng Li (National Cheng-Kung Univ.)
Uthai Norranim (NIMT)
Vincent Hayward (McGill Univ.)
Won-jong Kim (Texas A&M Univ.)
Woon-Chul Ham (Chonbuk National Univ.)
Xin Xin (Okayama Prefectural Univ.)
Yang-Hoi Doh (Cheju National Univ.)
Yao, Bin, Yang (Univ. of Sheffield)
Yasuaki Kuroe (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Yixin Yin (Univ. of Science and Technology Beijing)
Yoshitaka Deguchi (Nissan Motor Corp.)
Yosuke Kinoe (Hosei Univ.)
Young Hoon Joo (Kunsan Univ.)
Youyi Wang (Nanyang Technological Univ.)
Zhong-Ping Jiang (Polytechnic Univ.)

 
 
 
1-35-28-303 Hongo, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo, 113-0033, Japan
Phone : +81-3-3814-4121, Fax : +81-3-3814-4699,
E-mail : mnami@sice.or.jp
Bucheon Techno Park 401-1506, 193, Yakdae-Dong, Wonmi-Gu
Bucheon-City, Gyeonggi-Do, 420-734, Korea
Phone : +82-32-234-5801~6, Fax : +82-32-234-5807,
E-mailicase@icase.or.kr